21.000 miles 2500ft
Pos | Name | Club | Country | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Natalie Atkinson | Unattached | GBR | F | 03:51:36 |
2nd | Steve Fairclough | Bramhall Runners | GBR | M40 | 03:59:27 |
3rd= | Helen Kirk | Dark Peak Fell Runners | GBR | F | 04:07:43 |
3rd= | Andrew Wint | Ashbourne Running Club | GBR | M50 | 04:07:43 |
5th | Jon Painter | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 04:19:34 |
6th | Helen Chew | Unattached | GBR | F | 04:23:39 |
7th | Beverley Dawes | Sutton Harriers | GBR | F40 | 04:28:28 |
8th | Rebecca Lawrence | Unattached | GBR | F | 04:31:48 |
9th | Anthony Hammond | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 04:31:53 |
10th | Nick Blower | Unattached | GBR | M | 04:32:33 |
11th | Simon Nolan | Unattached | GBR | M | 04:33:55 |
12th | Adam Lenton | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 04:41:08 |
13th | James Stretton | Leicestershire Fire & Rescue | GBR | M | 04:41:12 |
14th | Anna Stretton | Unattached | GBR | F | 04:41:14 |
15th | Craig Mackie | Rother Valley Swallows | GBR | M | 04:41:44 |
16th | Gill Freer | Rother Valley Swallows | GBR | F50 | 04:41:45 |
17th | Linda Breen | Rother Valley Swallows | GBR | F50 | 04:41:50 |
18th | Grace Morris | Sunderland Strollers | GBR | F | 04:43:20 |
19th | Kathryn Briggs | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 04:43:21 |
20th= | Lesley Birch | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 04:43:48 |
20th= | Rebecca Perring | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 04:43:48 |
22nd | Sandra Cremen | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 04:44:24 |
23rd | Charlotte O'brien | Unattached | GBR | F | 04:53:16 |
24th | Helen Carter | Porter Valley Plodders | GBR | F40 | 04:55:47 |
25th | Sally Hall | Unattached | GBR | F | 04:56:22 |
26th | Victoria Leach | Ripley Running Club | GBR | F | 04:57:12 |
27th | Christine Comerford | Middleton Harriers | GBR | F50 | 04:59:55 |
28th | Gwyneth Morris | Unattached | GBR | F | 05:00:46 |
29th | Catherine Timbers | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 05:01:53 |
30th | Hazel Fyffe | Smiley Paces | GBR | F40 | 05:02:25 |
31st | Helen Willatt | Smiley Paces | GBR | F40 | 05:02:26 |
32nd | Will Akast | Unattached | GBR | M | 05:03:09 |
33rd | Terry Shepherd | Unattached | GBR | M60 | 05:09:05 |
34th | Maxine Grimshaw | BMF Heaton Park | GBR | F50 | 05:10:20 |
35th | Glenys Lynam | Unattached | GBR | F60 | 05:14:13 |
36th | Robert Lynam | Trail Runners Association | GBR | M60 | 05:14:14 |
37th | Samantha Cook | Stockport Harriers | GBR | F40 | 05:15:06 |
38th | Beryl Normansell | Stockport Harriers | GBR | F70 | 05:19:48 |
39th | Christine Jackson | Unattached | GBR | F60 | 05:19:54 |
40th | Anne Docherty | Unattached | GBR | F60 | 05:19:58 |
41st | Nicola Bunting | GBR | F | 05:21:06 | |
42nd | Ian Bunting | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 05:21:30 |
43rd | Neil Roden | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 05:27:15 |
44th | Dawn Parker | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 05:28:13 |
45th | Karen Parker | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 05:28:15 |
46th | Louis Forshaw-Perring | Unattached | GBR | M | 05:28:37 |
47th | David Forshaw | Buxton | GBR | M40 | 05:28:40 |
48th | Barry Freer | Wolds Veteran Runners Club | GBR | M60 | 05:29:13 |
49th | Clare Hadway | Unattached | GBR | F | 05:30:27 |
50th | Jenny Shepherd | Unattached | GBR | F | 05:30:53 |
51st | Richard Thoday | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 05:41:22 |
52nd | Dawn Watson | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 05:41:23 |
53rd | Alan Jacques | Unattached | GBR | M60 | 05:47:54 |
54th | Heidi Palmer | Unattached | GBR | F | 05:53:18 |
55th | Brodie Palmer | Unattached | GBR | F | 05:53:33 |
56th | Alison Ross | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 05:53:39 |
57th | Andy Dolman | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 05:53:40 |
58th | Sandra Charlton | Wolds Veteran Runners Club | GBR | F60 | 05:54:40 |
59th | Keith Hoyle | Unattached | GBR | M60 | 05:54:41 |
60th | Elaine Rushworth | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 05:54:55 |
61st | Dermot Toberty | Rother Valley Swallows | GBR | M50 | 05:54:57 |
62nd | Pam Rawson | Hallamshire Harriers | GBR | F70 | 05:58:41 |
63rd | Janice Ashforth | Hallamshire Harriers | GBR | F50 | 05:58:49 |
64th | Ruth Akers | Keswick AC | GBR | F | 06:06:22 |
65th | David Sahu | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 06:09:31 |
66th | Matthew Vickers | Ransome Roamers | GBR | M | 06:10:05 |
67th | Yvonne Rose | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 06:16:42 |
68th | Dawn Parvin | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 06:16:46 |
69th | Susan Allard | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 06:20:55 |
70th | Joe Uprichard | Unattached | GBR | M | 06:22:26 |
71st | Andrew Uprichard | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 06:22:36 |
72nd | Jeff Rainbow | Formula One Circuit Crew | GBR | M60 | 06:22:51 |
73rd | Adrian Stevens | Formula One Circuit Crew | GBR | M50 | 06:22:53 |
74th | Lindy Page | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 06:35:06 |
75th | Jez Page | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 06:35:11 |
76th | Mrs Amy | Unattached | GBR | F | 06:37:39 |
77th | Karen Towlson | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 06:37:49 |
78th | Peter Towlson | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 06:38:03 |
79th | Hannah Seddon | Unattached | GBR | F | 06:38:15 |
80th | Michael Chilvers | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 06:49:45 |
81st | Jerry Gould | Unattached | GBR | M60 | 06:52:26 |
82nd | Phil Stevens | Unattached | GBR | M60 | 06:52:28 |
83rd | Linda Gould | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 06:52:33 |
84th | Carol Griffiths | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 06:55:10 |
85th | Deborah Lockwood | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 06:55:15 |
86th | Malcolm Lockwood | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 06:55:28 |
87th | Lynn Turner | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:00:41 |
88th | Martin Turner | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:00:56 |
89th | Andy Leaver | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:04:42 |
90th | Linda Leaver | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:04:45 |
91st | Jonathan Moore | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 07:06:38 |
92nd | Sharon Davison | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:06:41 |
93rd= | David Mee | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:10:51 |
93rd= | Linda Mee | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:10:51 |
95th | Lisa Skinner | Unattached | GBR | F | 07:11:43 |
96th | Chris Lawrence | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 07:11:45 |
97th | Alan Taylor | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:12:17 |
98th | Tim Maloney | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:14:52 |
99th | Robert Clarke | Unattached | GBR | M60 | 07:14:55 |
100th | Jean Maloney | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:14:57 |
101st | Lindy Clarke | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:15:05 |
102nd | Christopher Gratton | Unattached | GBR | M60 | 07:15:16 |
103rd | Christine Gratton | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:16:13 |
104th | Susan Johnson | Unattached | GBR | F60 | 07:16:18 |
105th | Pauline Newman | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:21:41 |
106th | Karen Bailey-Smith | Unattached | GBR | F | 07:21:48 |
107th | Martin Cotton | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 07:26:24 |
108th | Eric Storrs | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 07:26:31 |
109th | Sally Moston | Bramhall Runners | GBR | F40 | 07:29:28 |
110th | Mary Power | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:29:39 |
111th | Julie Fairclough | Bramhall Runners | GBR | F40 | 07:29:42 |
112th | Helen Hansen | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:31:40 |
113th | Paul Hansen | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:31:45 |
114th | Anna Zawadzki | GBR | 07:34:15 | ||
115th | Louise Hilton-Tapp | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:34:28 |
116th | Claire Pearson | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:34:40 |
117th | Helen Bates | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:34:59 |
118th | Caroline Appleyard | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:35:00 |
119th | Rachel Holt | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:35:02 |
120th | Scott Hall | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 07:35:34 |
121st | Lou Bergin | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:35:52 |
122nd | Deborah Joseph | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:39:23 |
123rd | Howard Joseph | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:39:24 |
124th | Kathy Sellick | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:40:25 |
125th | Sandra Rowland | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:40:26 |
126th | Diane Clayton | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:41:20 |
127th | Cathryn Stokes | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:42:55 |
128th | Linda Broddle | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:42:57 |
129th | Liddy Goyder | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:45:06 |
130th | Sue Utley | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:45:13 |
131st | Paula Bullock | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:45:28 |
132nd | Liz Pickles | GBR | 07:46:01 | ||
133rd | Derek Charlwood | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:46:26 |
134th | Dave Jefferies | Unattached | GBR | M60 | 07:46:35 |
135th | Steve Goodacre | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 07:46:38 |
136th | Caroline Milns | Unattached | GBR | F | 07:48:01 |
137th | Jane Stevens | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:48:15 |
138th | Peter Drobinski | Unattached | GBR | M50 | 07:49:37 |
139th | Tim Devey | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 07:52:06 |
140th | Jason Bannister | Unattached | GBR | M40 | 07:52:39 |
141st | Jordan North | Unattached | GBR | M | 07:52:42 |
142nd | Tracy Bannister | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:54:58 |
143rd | Sharon Robb | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 07:55:13 |
144th | Anna Thompson | Unattached | GBR | F | 07:55:50 |
145th | Pragna Unia | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 07:56:13 |
146th | Iris Travis | Formula One Circuit Crew | GBR | F40 | 08:05:45 |
147th | Annette Higham | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 08:14:14 |
148th | Chris Freeman | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 08:14:17 |
149th | Jan Heron | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 08:14:20 |
150th | John O'Neill | GBR | 08:42:50 | ||
151st | Jo Dobson | Unattached | GBR | F40 | 08:42:58 |
152nd | Jenny Moates | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 08:42:59 |
153rd | Linda Hunt | Unattached | GBR | F50 | 08:43:07 |
mp | Lou Myers | Unattached | GBR | M70 | |
mp | Heather Biram | Ruscombe Runners | GBR | F40 |