...return to index

gallop - F including F40, F50, F60

21.000 miles 3000ft

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 282 Caren Coonan Ashbourne F 03:01:19
2 523 Helen Skelton Newport and District F 03:03:16
3 577 Pippa Weir Totley AC F40 03:11:55
4 382 Allison Higgins Fat Boys RC F40 03:12:18
5 600 Kerrie Wood-Doyle Stockport Harriers F40 03:19:33
6 499 Tonia Richardson Totley AC F40 03:20:40
7 338 Sally Gilliver Wilmslow Running Club F40 03:20:42
8 254 Caroline Jayne Burrell Trail Runners Association F 03:22:36
9 543 Pauline Straw Totley AC F50 03:26:33
10 226 Lindsey Berends Preston Harriers F 03:30:36
11 355 Nina Hague Unattached F40 03:30:43
12 454 Mary Mills Holme Pierrepont RC F40 03:31:00
13 292 Lorraine Craib Clowne Road Runners F 03:33:13
14 546 Frances Swallow Macclesfield Harriers F40 03:33:43
15 604 Catherine Wright Corby AC F50 03:33:45
16 387 Tracy Holmes Sutton in Ashfield harriers F 03:34:24
17 395 Samantha Hulbert Fat Boys RC F40 03:36:45
18 469 Rachel Nolan Pennine F40 03:37:18
19 345 Elizabeth Gregory Totley AC F40 03:37:38
20 248 Helen Brown Totley AC F 03:37:55
21 255 Sharon Burton Rotherham Harriers F40 03:38:14
22 256 Sarah Butler Totley AC F40 03:38:16
23 556 Gail Tombs Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 03:38:19
24 464 Nicky Mowat Cheshire Hill Racers F50 03:41:29
25 280 Anne Cook Ripley Running Club F40 03:41:37
26 460 Adele Morris Rotherham Harriers F40 03:41:48
27 438 Jane Matthews Southwell Running Club F50 03:42:22
28 465 Claire Murphy St Helens Striders F 03:45:22
29 324 Rachael Fishwick St Helens Striders F 03:45:24
30 452 Jo Miles Goyt Valley Striders F40 03:46:01
31 241 Julie Brammer Unattached F40 03:46:46
32 455 Janet Milton Totley AC F50 03:46:54
33 285 Perie Cordner Derby Triathlon Club F 03:46:57
34 356 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F60 03:47:23
35 470 Jane O'Hara Stockport Harriers F40 03:48:01
36 388 Jayne Horry Killamarsh Kestrels F50 03:49:18
37 586 Susan White Killamarsh Kestrels F40 03:49:20
38 330 Anne Frost Killamarsh Kestrels F40 03:49:34
39 297 Helen Crooks Unattached F 03:49:42
40 416 Ruth Lee Stockport Harriers F 03:50:16
41 434 Elizabeth Marshall Unattached F 03:50:30
42 296 Alix Critchley Northbrook AC F 03:50:37
43 360 Louise Handley Fat Boys RC F 03:56:52
44 489 Kerry Ramsden Unattached F 03:57:01
45 275 Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F40 03:57:26
46 555 Sue Tighe Matlock AC F40 03:57:32
47 327 Jan Forrester Matlock AC F50 03:57:33
48 559 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC F50 03:57:55
49 501 Lisa Robertson Unattached F 03:57:58
50 570 Kath Ward Goyt Valley Striders F40 04:00:44
51 385 Susan Holland Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:00:46
52 211 Carol Parsons Totley AC F40 04:01:04
53 251 Sarah Bull Goyt Valley Striders F 04:02:19
54 221 Clare Barstow Goyt Valley Striders F 04:02:21
55 442 Elizabeth Mclellan Unattached F 04:03:15
56 334 Laura Garcia Unattached F 04:03:21
57 444 Heidi McMillan North Derbyshire Running Club F 04:04:27
58 364 Sarah Harris Totley AC F 04:04:33
59 247 Tamsin Brooks Unattached F 04:05:44
60 229 Joanne Billinge St Helens Striders F 04:07:52
61 528 Ginette Smith Saddleworth Runners F40 04:09:21
62 361 Sue Hands Unattached F60 04:11:36
63 435 Liz Martinez Unattached F 04:12:27
64 596 Claire Wilson Stockport Harriers F 04:15:30
65 538 Gina Stanley Killamarsh Kestrels F 04:15:57
66 419 Jenny Lippitt Killamarsh Kestrels F40 04:16:07
67 502 Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F60 04:16:44
68 278 Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers and AC F50 04:17:10
69 342 Amy Gould Killamarsh Kestrels F 04:18:47
70 236 Christine Bowen Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:24:23
71 584 Lorraine White Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 04:26:51
72 497 Mandie Richardson Greater Manchester Police F40 04:27:44
73 402 Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F 04:28:04
74 257 Rachael Byas Goole Viking Striders F40 04:29:44
75 550 Helen Thompson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 04:29:46
76 258 Helen Cain Totley AC F 04:30:27
77 503 Helen Robinson Steel City Striders F 04:30:30
78 562 Tracy Vernon Goyt Valley Striders F40 04:30:58
79 396 Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:31:00
80 534 Sally Smith Sheffield Triathlon Club F50 04:32:23
81 512 Rachel Sever Unattached F40 04:34:29
82 482 Rebecca Perring Unattached F40 04:37:58
83 446 Sian Mead Matlock AC F40 04:38:32
84 560 Joanne Venus Unattached F 04:51:39
85 317 Trish Evans Unattached F 04:56:37
86 575 Melanie Watts Goyt Valley Striders F40 05:29:22
mp 369 Caryl Hartwright Totley AC F60  

gallop - F40 including F50, F60

21.000 miles 3000ft

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 577 Pippa Weir Totley AC F40 03:11:55
2 382 Allison Higgins Fat Boys RC F40 03:12:18
3 600 Kerrie Wood-Doyle Stockport Harriers F40 03:19:33
4 499 Tonia Richardson Totley AC F40 03:20:40
5 338 Sally Gilliver Wilmslow Running Club F40 03:20:42
6 543 Pauline Straw Totley AC F50 03:26:33
7 355 Nina Hague Unattached F40 03:30:43
8 454 Mary Mills Holme Pierrepont RC F40 03:31:00
9 546 Frances Swallow Macclesfield Harriers F40 03:33:43
10 604 Catherine Wright Corby AC F50 03:33:45
11 395 Samantha Hulbert Fat Boys RC F40 03:36:45
12 469 Rachel Nolan Pennine F40 03:37:18
13 345 Elizabeth Gregory Totley AC F40 03:37:38
14 255 Sharon Burton Rotherham Harriers F40 03:38:14
15 256 Sarah Butler Totley AC F40 03:38:16
16 556 Gail Tombs Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 03:38:19
17 464 Nicky Mowat Cheshire Hill Racers F50 03:41:29
18 280 Anne Cook Ripley Running Club F40 03:41:37
19 460 Adele Morris Rotherham Harriers F40 03:41:48
20 438 Jane Matthews Southwell Running Club F50 03:42:22
21 452 Jo Miles Goyt Valley Striders F40 03:46:01
22 241 Julie Brammer Unattached F40 03:46:46
23 455 Janet Milton Totley AC F50 03:46:54
24 356 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F60 03:47:23
25 470 Jane O'Hara Stockport Harriers F40 03:48:01
26 388 Jayne Horry Killamarsh Kestrels F50 03:49:18
27 586 Susan White Killamarsh Kestrels F40 03:49:20
28 330 Anne Frost Killamarsh Kestrels F40 03:49:34
29 275 Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F40 03:57:26
30 555 Sue Tighe Matlock AC F40 03:57:32
31 327 Jan Forrester Matlock AC F50 03:57:33
32 559 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC F50 03:57:55
33 570 Kath Ward Goyt Valley Striders F40 04:00:44
34 385 Susan Holland Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:00:46
35 211 Carol Parsons Totley AC F40 04:01:04
36 528 Ginette Smith Saddleworth Runners F40 04:09:21
37 361 Sue Hands Unattached F60 04:11:36
38 419 Jenny Lippitt Killamarsh Kestrels F40 04:16:07
39 502 Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F60 04:16:44
40 278 Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers and AC F50 04:17:10
41 236 Christine Bowen Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:24:23
42 584 Lorraine White Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 04:26:51
43 497 Mandie Richardson Greater Manchester Police F40 04:27:44
44 257 Rachael Byas Goole Viking Striders F40 04:29:44
45 550 Helen Thompson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 04:29:46
46 562 Tracy Vernon Goyt Valley Striders F40 04:30:58
47 396 Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:31:00
48 534 Sally Smith Sheffield Triathlon Club F50 04:32:23
49 512 Rachel Sever Unattached F40 04:34:29
50 482 Rebecca Perring Unattached F40 04:37:58
51 446 Sian Mead Matlock AC F40 04:38:32
52 575 Melanie Watts Goyt Valley Striders F40 05:29:22
mp 369 Caryl Hartwright Totley AC F60  

gallop - F50 including F60

21.000 miles 3000ft

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 543 Pauline Straw Totley AC F50 03:26:33
2 604 Catherine Wright Corby AC F50 03:33:45
3 556 Gail Tombs Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 03:38:19
4 464 Nicky Mowat Cheshire Hill Racers F50 03:41:29
5 438 Jane Matthews Southwell Running Club F50 03:42:22
6 455 Janet Milton Totley AC F50 03:46:54
7 356 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F60 03:47:23
8 388 Jayne Horry Killamarsh Kestrels F50 03:49:18
9 327 Jan Forrester Matlock AC F50 03:57:33
10 559 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC F50 03:57:55
11 385 Susan Holland Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:00:46
12 361 Sue Hands Unattached F60 04:11:36
13 502 Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F60 04:16:44
14 278 Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers and AC F50 04:17:10
15 236 Christine Bowen Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:24:23
16 584 Lorraine White Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 04:26:51
17 550 Helen Thompson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50 04:29:46
18 396 Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F50 04:31:00
19 534 Sally Smith Sheffield Triathlon Club F50 04:32:23
mp 369 Caryl Hartwright Totley AC F60  

gallop - F60

21.000 miles 3000ft

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 356 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F60 03:47:23
2 361 Sue Hands Unattached F60 04:11:36
3 502 Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club F60 04:16:44
mp 369 Caryl Hartwright Totley AC F60  

gallop - M including M40, M50, M60

21.000 miles 3000ft

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 478 Andy Pead Goyt Valley Striders M40 02:24:32
2 215 Lewis Banton Clowne Road Runners M 02:31:29
3 266 Daniel Chan Helsby M 02:32:22
4 362 Edward Hardy Killamarsh Kestrels M40 02:34:46
5 477 Simon Patton Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 02:36:45
6 406 Neil Kirk Kimberley District Striders M40 02:37:44
7 551 Neil Thompson Stockport Harriers M40 02:38:07
8 418 Aidan Linskill Totley AC M 02:38:43
9 591 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak M50 02:40:10
10 286 Stuart Cordner Derby Triathlon Club M 02:41:08
11 298 Dean Cross Sutton in Ashfield harriers M40 02:42:10
12 429 Kevin Mahon Totley AC M 02:44:09
13 267 Tim Charles Cheltenham & County Harriers M40 02:44:49
14 262 Steve Canning Racing TNT M 02:50:09
15 299 Gregory Crowley Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 02:50:24
16 295 John Crisp Ely Runners M 02:52:09
17 283 Mike Cooper Cheshire Hill Racers M40 02:54:00
18 288 Keith Covell Unattached M40 02:54:10
19 223 Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers M50 02:54:22
20 601 Mark Woodhouse Handsworth Roadhogs M40 02:54:36
21 450 Simon Merwood Belper Harriers M 02:55:37
22 273 Tim Clarke Dark Peak Fell Runners M 02:55:59
23 313 Raymond Eagle Cheshire Hill Racers M50 02:56:12
24 344 Simon Green Porter Valley Plodders M 02:56:15
25 414 Martin Lea Matlock AC M40 02:57:51
26 445 Ian McMillan North Derbyshire Running Club M40 02:57:59
27 281 Graham Cooke Unattached M 02:59:09
28 428 Krishna Mahadevan Belper Harriers M40 02:59:14
29 471 David Orridge Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:00:01
30 284 Nicholas Cooper Shelton Striders M50 03:00:05
31 430 Jacob Manning Derby Triathlon Club M 03:02:49
32 329 Andy Fowler Stockport Harriers M40 03:03:43
33 300 Simon Gregory Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:03:49
34 483 Dale Phelan Killamarsh Kestrels M 03:04:07
35 603 Alex Wright Corby AC M40 03:04:15
36 558 Kenny Turner Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 03:04:28
37 249 Julian Brown Goyt Valley Striders M40 03:05:37
38 557 Mark Tomlinson Ripley Running Club M40 03:06:45
39 232 Rob Booker Unattached M 03:07:13
40 579 Richard Wheeler SHUOC M 03:07:16
41 573 Andy Watts Wilmslow Running Club M50 03:07:20
42 466 Barry Rice Unattached M40 03:07:33
43 484 Shaun Phoenix St Helens Striders M 03:07:35
44 602 Mick Wren Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:08:56
45 315 David Egan Totley AC M50 03:10:05
46 370 Martin Harvey Little Eaton Hornets M50 03:10:08
47 302 Richard Cutsforth Unattached M40 03:11:21
48 417 Robert Lennox Little Eaton Hornets M40 03:13:09
49 505 Peter Rostron Unattached M40 03:14:37
50 264 Lee Carratt Rotherham Harriers M40 03:14:59
51 468 Peter Nicholls Unattached M 03:15:14
52 530 Greg Smith St Albans Striders M 03:15:50
53 541 Wayne Stevenson Unattached M40 03:17:27
54 449 Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M 03:18:15
55 525 Roger Slater Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:18:32
56 399 Robert Jackson Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:18:45
57 491 Paul Reaney Spinkhill Striders M 03:18:48
58 585 Paul White Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:19:08
59 274 Peter Cobb Chester Triathlon club M40 03:19:11
60 459 Philip Morgan Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:19:13
61 347 Alan Greig Horsham Joggers M40 03:19:16
62 263 Gary Carney St Helens Striders M 03:19:21
63 516 Mark Shaw Handsworth Roadhogs M 03:20:03
64 526 Simon Smale Whit Rose Tri M40 03:20:32
65 443 Ian McLoughlin St Helens Striders M 03:20:34
66 246 Ian Brookes Unattached M40 03:20:47
67 409 Marcus Lancastle Lincoln and District Runners M40 03:20:49
68 581 David Whitaker Sheffield Triathlon Club M40 03:20:52
69 209 David Allinson Unattached M40 03:21:02
70 320 Glenn Palmer Totley AC M 03:21:03
71 301 Stephen Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels M 03:21:18
72 289 Alex Cowin Unattached M 03:21:30
73 408 Samuel Lake Rother Valley Swallows M 03:22:07
74 308 Brian Devine Rother Valley Swallows M40 03:22:09
75 208 Steve Allen Unattached M40 03:23:16
76 230 Alan Blair North Derbyshire Running Club M40 03:23:19
77 563 Ian Waddell Goyt Valley Striders M40 03:24:28
78 486 Andrew Platts Unattached M 03:24:36
79 240 Ian Bradbury Totley AC M50 03:24:43
80 384 Brian Holland Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:25:24
81 462 Antony Moss Totley AC M 03:25:26
82 212 Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs M40 03:25:28
83 205 Phil Abbott Long Eaton Running Club M 03:25:32
84 210 Clive Allison Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:25:34
85 400 Brian Jobe Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:25:36
86 599 Alan Wood Kirkstall Harriers M 03:25:39
87 357 Philip Haigh Rotherham Harriers M50 03:25:43
88 376 John Heap Unattached M50 03:26:46
89 243 Michael Bray Lincoln and District Runners M40 03:27:07
90 218 Dermot Barrett Skipton AC M 03:27:43
91 447 Stephen Mead Unattached M 03:28:41
92 374 Ian Hays Belper Harriers M 03:28:56
93 422 Nick Lyons Lincoln and District Runners M50 03:29:00
94 242 Neil Brammer Unattached M40 03:29:11
95 389 Anthony Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M40 03:29:18
96 326 Paul Foot Bournville Harriers M 03:29:22
97 561 David Vernau formula one circuit crew M 03:30:00
98 365 Rob Harrison Unattached M40 03:30:20
99 504 Andrew Rose Belper Harriers M 03:30:23
100 222 Christopher Bates Unattached M40 03:30:25
101 410 Alex Lane St Albans Striders M 03:30:33
102 350 John Griffiths Preston Harriers M40 03:30:38
103 372 Richard Hawksworth Derby Triathlon Club M40 03:30:40
104 379 Ian Hetherington Unattached M40 03:30:45
105 253 Paul Burgess Saffron Striders M40 03:30:46
106 397 Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M40 03:30:49
107 307 Michael Dean Unattached M50 03:30:52
108 554 Martyn Thorpe Unattached M40 03:30:57
109 605 Alan Yates Dark Peak Fell Runners M60 03:31:03
110 390 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M50 03:31:09
111 332 Garry Furniss Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:31:17
112 312 Lee Dunn Unattached M 03:31:31
113 303 Kevin Dale Steel City Striders M40 03:31:34
114 339 Mark Goodburn Team Little Fella M 03:31:38
115 277 Peter Colley Eden Runners M 03:32:42
116 375 John Hayward-Cripps FRA M40 03:33:03
117 476 Damian Paton Unattached M 03:33:05
118 268 Daniel Clark Unattached M 03:33:07
119 494 Steve Rewston Worksop Harriers M40 03:33:15
120 576 Brian Weaver Unattached M50 03:33:18
121 309 Matthew Dilley Unattached M 03:33:50
122 386 Jason Holmes Sutton in Ashfield harriers M 03:34:26
123 405 John Kirk Rotherham Harriers M50 03:34:38
124 552 Paul Thompson Unattached M40 03:35:05
125 322 Paul Fenton S.L.A.C. M 03:35:14
126 216 Clinton Barnes Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:35:30
127 415 Stuart Learmouth Dark Peak Fell Runners M 03:35:35
128 393 Richard Howcroft Rotherham Harriers M 03:35:59
129 536 Lee Somers Unattached M 03:36:39
130 367 Philip Harrop Worksop Harriers M40 03:36:42
131 316 Steve Elliott Ripley Running Club M50 03:37:06
132 542 Ian Stinson Steel City Striders M 03:38:54
133 340 Mark Goodier Mornington Chasers M40 03:39:12
134 500 Darren Riley Unattached M40 03:40:06
135 426 Robert Maclean Unattached M 03:40:11
136 493 Philip Reid Unattached M 03:40:46
137 480 John Pearson Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:41:15
138 336 Duncan Gedge Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:41:17
139 252 Don Bullough Cheshire Hill Racers M50 03:41:33
140 518 Pete Shaw Ripley Running Club M60 03:41:40
141 569 Anthony Ward Stockport Harriers M40 03:41:43
142 238 Paul Bowerbank Totley AC M50 03:42:07
143 522 Stephen Shipley S.L.A.C. M40 03:42:13
144 472 Carl Otter Sheffield Running Club M40 03:42:14
145 377 Hywel Lewis Totley AC M40 03:42:17
146 588 Greg Whitmore Unattached M 03:42:19
147 509 Lee Grant Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:42:26
148 279 Tom Conlon Unattached M 03:42:28
149 235 Colin Bostock Long Eaton Running Club M50 03:42:57
150 492 Chris Reid St Helens Striders M40 03:43:17
151 507 Matthew Rudkin Unattached M40 03:43:25
152 527 Giles Smith Unattached M40 03:44:20
153 331 Paul Frost Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:44:26
154 265 Peter Carter Preston Harriers M40 03:44:29
155 217 Peter Barraclough Denbigh harriers M 03:44:33
156 250 Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M60 03:44:40
157 506 Kenny Rowe Hallamshire Harriers M50 03:45:06
158 595 Alan Willoner Dark Peak Fell Runners M 03:45:15
159 343 Jason Green Killamarsh Kestrels M 03:45:18
160 245 Peter Broadley Unattached M 03:46:31
161 564 Andrew Waind Unattached M 03:46:36
162 529 Gordy Smith Hatton Darts M 03:47:12
163 325 Chris Fletcher Hatton Darts M50 03:47:29
164 487 Tony Press Hatton Darts M60 03:47:31
165 207 Martin Abraham Unattached M50 03:47:47
166 440 Alan McCartney Barracuda Tri Club M60 03:47:57
167 328 Simon Foster Unattached M40 03:47:59
168 349 Daniel Griffiths Unattached M 03:49:22
169 549 Andrew Thomas Sutton in Ashfield harriers M40 03:49:25
170 431 David Markham Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:49:28
171 420 John Llewellyn Killamarsh Kestrels M 03:49:35
172 394 Paul Hughes Fat Boys RC M50 03:49:36
173 437 Andrew Matthews Fat Boys RC M40 03:49:38
174 239 Brian Bradburn Unattached M50 03:49:47
175 539 Paul Stead Northbrook AC M 03:50:40
176 352 Philip Guest Unattached M40 03:51:07
177 214 David Ayrton Totley AC M 03:51:15
178 473 Philip Padfield Unattached M40 03:51:36
179 496 John Richardson Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:52:09
180 461 Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M40 03:52:44
181 606 Matthew Zawadzki Steel City Striders M 03:52:46
182 583 Colin White Totley AC M60 03:53:02
183 314 Frank Edenborough Unattached M40 03:53:06
184 276 Richard Cole Unattached M 03:53:25
185 373 Robert Haworth GRANTHAM TRI M50 03:53:40
186 404 Peter Kenny Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 03:53:56
187 346 Jonathan Gregson Hatton Darts M 03:54:10
188 533 Ray Smith Goole Viking Striders M50 03:54:37
189 510 Stuart Santon Unattached M40 03:54:41
190 290 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:54:57
191 213 Tim Atkin Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:55:18
192 587 Timothy Whitfield Unattached M 03:55:38
193 407 David Kolebuk Unattached M40 03:57:37
194 244 Daniel Bright Killamarsh Kestrels M 03:57:40
195 371 Dan Hawcutt Unattached M 03:59:09
196 219 Michael Barry Stockport Harriers M 04:00:49
197 333 Jose Garcia Dark Peak Fell Runners M 04:01:15
198 513 Neil Sexton Sheffield Triathlon Club M 04:01:17
199 380 Kieran Hickey Totley AC M50 04:01:39
200 463 David Mould Ely Runners M40 04:02:30
201 378 Jon Henderson Stubbington Green Runners M 04:02:33
202 519 Stephen Shaw Dark Peak Fell Runners M 04:02:35
203 582 Bryan White North Derbyshire Running Club M40 04:03:17
204 517 Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M 04:03:23
205 351 Martin Griffiths Dark Peak Fell Runners M 04:03:35
206 481 Thomas Peoples Salford harriers M 04:04:43
207 485 Stephen Platt Trail Runners Association M50 04:08:19
208 532 Peter Smith Saddleworth Runners M50 04:09:18
209 548 Steve Tatem Derby Triathlon Club M50 04:15:33
210 488 Jeff Rainbow formula one circuit crew M50 04:17:54
211 594 John Williamson formula one circuit crew M40 04:17:56
212 206 Adam Abraham Les Croupiers M 04:17:59
213 590 Ashley Wigley Unattached M40 04:18:29
214 311 Peter Down Killamarsh Kestrels M 04:18:50
215 237 Dave Bowen Goyt Valley Striders M50 04:24:27
216 498 Steve Richardson Stockport Harriers M40 04:27:40
217 335 Lance Gardner Abbey Runners M40 04:31:47
218 457 Tom Monaghan Unattached M40 04:34:38
219 305 Steve Dawes Unattached M40 04:35:01
220 448 Stephen Mead Matlock AC M40 04:38:35
221 531 Karl Smith Goyt Valley Striders M40 04:43:51
222 228 Steven Berry Goyt Valley Striders M40 04:46:13
223 231 Alan Bolton Rotherham Harriers M40 04:48:38
224 293 David Cressey Totley AC M 04:48:40
mp 368 Archie Hartwright Totley AC M60  
mp 568 Philip Walters Dark Peak Fell Runners M40  
mp 271 John Clarke Rotherham Harriers M60  
mp 495 Stephen Rhodes Unattached M40  
disq 310 David Down Killamarsh Kestrels M60 03:29:28

gallop - M40 including M50, M60

21.000 miles 3000ft

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 478 Andy Pead Goyt Valley Striders M40 02:24:32
2 362 Edward Hardy Killamarsh Kestrels M40 02:34:46
3 477 Simon Patton Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 02:36:45
4 406 Neil Kirk Kimberley District Striders M40 02:37:44
5 551 Neil Thompson Stockport Harriers M40 02:38:07
6 591 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak M50 02:40:10
7 298 Dean Cross Sutton in Ashfield harriers M40 02:42:10
8 267 Tim Charles Cheltenham & County Harriers M40 02:44:49
9 299 Gregory Crowley Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 02:50:24
10 283 Mike Cooper Cheshire Hill Racers M40 02:54:00
11 288 Keith Covell Unattached M40 02:54:10
12 223 Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers M50 02:54:22
13 601 Mark Woodhouse Handsworth Roadhogs M40 02:54:36
14 313 Raymond Eagle Cheshire Hill Racers M50 02:56:12
15 414 Martin Lea Matlock AC M40 02:57:51
16 445 Ian McMillan North Derbyshire Running Club M40 02:57:59
17 428 Krishna Mahadevan Belper Harriers M40 02:59:14
18 471 David Orridge Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:00:01
19 284 Nicholas Cooper Shelton Striders M50 03:00:05
20 329 Andy Fowler Stockport Harriers M40 03:03:43
21 300 Simon Gregory Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:03:49
22 603 Alex Wright Corby AC M40 03:04:15
23 558 Kenny Turner Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 03:04:28
24 249 Julian Brown Goyt Valley Striders M40 03:05:37
25 557 Mark Tomlinson Ripley Running Club M40 03:06:45
26 573 Andy Watts Wilmslow Running Club M50 03:07:20
27 466 Barry Rice Unattached M40 03:07:33
28 602 Mick Wren Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:08:56
29 315 David Egan Totley AC M50 03:10:05
30 370 Martin Harvey Little Eaton Hornets M50 03:10:08
31 302 Richard Cutsforth Unattached M40 03:11:21
32 417 Robert Lennox Little Eaton Hornets M40 03:13:09
33 505 Peter Rostron Unattached M40 03:14:37
34 264 Lee Carratt Rotherham Harriers M40 03:14:59
35 541 Wayne Stevenson Unattached M40 03:17:27
36 525 Roger Slater Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:18:32
37 399 Robert Jackson Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:18:45
38 585 Paul White Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:19:08
39 274 Peter Cobb Chester Triathlon club M40 03:19:11
40 459 Philip Morgan Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:19:13
41 347 Alan Greig Horsham Joggers M40 03:19:16
42 526 Simon Smale Whit Rose Tri M40 03:20:32
43 246 Ian Brookes Unattached M40 03:20:47
44 409 Marcus Lancastle Lincoln and District Runners M40 03:20:49
45 581 David Whitaker Sheffield Triathlon Club M40 03:20:52
46 209 David Allinson Unattached M40 03:21:02
47 308 Brian Devine Rother Valley Swallows M40 03:22:09
48 208 Steve Allen Unattached M40 03:23:16
49 230 Alan Blair North Derbyshire Running Club M40 03:23:19
50 563 Ian Waddell Goyt Valley Striders M40 03:24:28
51 240 Ian Bradbury Totley AC M50 03:24:43
52 384 Brian Holland Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:25:24
53 212 Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs M40 03:25:28
54 210 Clive Allison Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:25:34
55 400 Brian Jobe Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:25:36
56 357 Philip Haigh Rotherham Harriers M50 03:25:43
57 376 John Heap Unattached M50 03:26:46
58 243 Michael Bray Lincoln and District Runners M40 03:27:07
59 422 Nick Lyons Lincoln and District Runners M50 03:29:00
60 242 Neil Brammer Unattached M40 03:29:11
61 389 Anthony Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M40 03:29:18
62 365 Rob Harrison Unattached M40 03:30:20
63 222 Christopher Bates Unattached M40 03:30:25
64 350 John Griffiths Preston Harriers M40 03:30:38
65 372 Richard Hawksworth Derby Triathlon Club M40 03:30:40
66 379 Ian Hetherington Unattached M40 03:30:45
67 253 Paul Burgess Saffron Striders M40 03:30:46
68 397 Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M40 03:30:49
69 307 Michael Dean Unattached M50 03:30:52
70 554 Martyn Thorpe Unattached M40 03:30:57
71 605 Alan Yates Dark Peak Fell Runners M60 03:31:03
72 390 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M50 03:31:09
73 332 Garry Furniss Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:31:17
74 303 Kevin Dale Steel City Striders M40 03:31:34
75 375 John Hayward-Cripps FRA M40 03:33:03
76 494 Steve Rewston Worksop Harriers M40 03:33:15
77 576 Brian Weaver Unattached M50 03:33:18
78 405 John Kirk Rotherham Harriers M50 03:34:38
79 552 Paul Thompson Unattached M40 03:35:05
80 216 Clinton Barnes Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:35:30
81 367 Philip Harrop Worksop Harriers M40 03:36:42
82 316 Steve Elliott Ripley Running Club M50 03:37:06
83 340 Mark Goodier Mornington Chasers M40 03:39:12
84 500 Darren Riley Unattached M40 03:40:06
85 480 John Pearson Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:41:15
86 336 Duncan Gedge Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:41:17
87 252 Don Bullough Cheshire Hill Racers M50 03:41:33
88 518 Pete Shaw Ripley Running Club M60 03:41:40
89 569 Anthony Ward Stockport Harriers M40 03:41:43
90 238 Paul Bowerbank Totley AC M50 03:42:07
91 522 Stephen Shipley S.L.A.C. M40 03:42:13
92 472 Carl Otter Sheffield Running Club M40 03:42:14
93 377 Hywel Lewis Totley AC M40 03:42:17
94 509 Lee Grant Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:42:26
95 235 Colin Bostock Long Eaton Running Club M50 03:42:57
96 492 Chris Reid St Helens Striders M40 03:43:17
97 507 Matthew Rudkin Unattached M40 03:43:25
98 527 Giles Smith Unattached M40 03:44:20
99 331 Paul Frost Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:44:26
100 265 Peter Carter Preston Harriers M40 03:44:29
101 250 Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M60 03:44:40
102 506 Kenny Rowe Hallamshire Harriers M50 03:45:06
103 325 Chris Fletcher Hatton Darts M50 03:47:29
104 487 Tony Press Hatton Darts M60 03:47:31
105 207 Martin Abraham Unattached M50 03:47:47
106 440 Alan McCartney Barracuda Tri Club M60 03:47:57
107 328 Simon Foster Unattached M40 03:47:59
108 549 Andrew Thomas Sutton in Ashfield harriers M40 03:49:25
109 431 David Markham Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:49:28
110 394 Paul Hughes Fat Boys RC M50 03:49:36
111 437 Andrew Matthews Fat Boys RC M40 03:49:38
112 239 Brian Bradburn Unattached M50 03:49:47
113 352 Philip Guest Unattached M40 03:51:07
114 473 Philip Padfield Unattached M40 03:51:36
115 496 John Richardson Killamarsh Kestrels M40 03:52:09
116 461 Adrian Moss Steel City Striders M40 03:52:44
117 583 Colin White Totley AC M60 03:53:02
118 314 Frank Edenborough Unattached M40 03:53:06
119 373 Robert Haworth GRANTHAM TRI M50 03:53:40
120 404 Peter Kenny Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 03:53:56
121 533 Ray Smith Goole Viking Striders M50 03:54:37
122 510 Stuart Santon Unattached M40 03:54:41
123 290 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton Running Club M40 03:54:57
124 213 Tim Atkin Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:55:18
125 407 David Kolebuk Unattached M40 03:57:37
126 380 Kieran Hickey Totley AC M50 04:01:39
127 463 David Mould Ely Runners M40 04:02:30
128 582 Bryan White North Derbyshire Running Club M40 04:03:17
129 485 Stephen Platt Trail Runners Association M50 04:08:19
130 532 Peter Smith Saddleworth Runners M50 04:09:18
131 548 Steve Tatem Derby Triathlon Club M50 04:15:33
132 488 Jeff Rainbow formula one circuit crew M50 04:17:54
133 594 John Williamson formula one circuit crew M40 04:17:56
134 590 Ashley Wigley Unattached M40 04:18:29
135 237 Dave Bowen Goyt Valley Striders M50 04:24:27
136 498 Steve Richardson Stockport Harriers M40 04:27:40
137 335 Lance Gardner Abbey Runners M40 04:31:47
138 457 Tom Monaghan Unattached M40 04:34:38
139 305 Steve Dawes Unattached M40 04:35:01
140 448 Stephen Mead Matlock AC M40 04:38:35
141 531 Karl Smith Goyt Valley Striders M40 04:43:51
142 228 Steven Berry Goyt Valley Striders M40 04:46:13
143 231 Alan Bolton Rotherham Harriers M40 04:48:38
mp 368 Archie Hartwright Totley AC M60  
mp 568 Philip Walters Dark Peak Fell Runners M40  
mp 271 John Clarke Rotherham Harriers M60  
mp 495 Stephen Rhodes Unattached M40  
disq 310 David Down Killamarsh Kestrels M60 03:29:28

gallop - M50 including M60

21.000 miles 3000ft

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 591 Dicky Wilkinson Dark Peak M50 02:40:10
2 223 Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers M50 02:54:22
3 313 Raymond Eagle Cheshire Hill Racers M50 02:56:12
4 471 David Orridge Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:00:01
5 284 Nicholas Cooper Shelton Striders M50 03:00:05
6 300 Simon Gregory Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:03:49
7 573 Andy Watts Wilmslow Running Club M50 03:07:20
8 602 Mick Wren Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:08:56
9 315 David Egan Totley AC M50 03:10:05
10 370 Martin Harvey Little Eaton Hornets M50 03:10:08
11 525 Roger Slater Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:18:32
12 240 Ian Bradbury Totley AC M50 03:24:43
13 384 Brian Holland Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:25:24
14 357 Philip Haigh Rotherham Harriers M50 03:25:43
15 376 John Heap Unattached M50 03:26:46
16 422 Nick Lyons Lincoln and District Runners M50 03:29:00
17 307 Michael Dean Unattached M50 03:30:52
18 605 Alan Yates Dark Peak Fell Runners M60 03:31:03
19 390 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M50 03:31:09
20 576 Brian Weaver Unattached M50 03:33:18
21 405 John Kirk Rotherham Harriers M50 03:34:38
22 316 Steve Elliott Ripley Running Club M50 03:37:06
23 252 Don Bullough Cheshire Hill Racers M50 03:41:33
24 518 Pete Shaw Ripley Running Club M60 03:41:40
25 238 Paul Bowerbank Totley AC M50 03:42:07
26 509 Lee Grant Goyt Valley Striders M50 03:42:26
27 235 Colin Bostock Long Eaton Running Club M50 03:42:57
28 331 Paul Frost Killamarsh Kestrels M50 03:44:26
29 250 Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M60 03:44:40
30 506 Kenny Rowe Hallamshire Harriers M50 03:45:06
31 325 Chris Fletcher Hatton Darts M50 03:47:29
32 487 Tony Press Hatton Darts M60 03:47:31
33 207 Martin Abraham Unattached M50 03:47:47
34 440 Alan McCartney Barracuda Tri Club M60 03:47:57
35 431 David Markham Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:49:28
36 394 Paul Hughes Fat Boys RC M50 03:49:36
37 239 Brian Bradburn Unattached M50 03:49:47
38 583 Colin White Totley AC M60 03:53:02
39 373 Robert Haworth GRANTHAM TRI M50 03:53:40
40 533 Ray Smith Goole Viking Striders M50 03:54:37
41 213 Tim Atkin Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 03:55:18
42 380 Kieran Hickey Totley AC M50 04:01:39
43 485 Stephen Platt Trail Runners Association M50 04:08:19
44 532 Peter Smith Saddleworth Runners M50 04:09:18
45 548 Steve Tatem Derby Triathlon Club M50 04:15:33
46 488 Jeff Rainbow formula one circuit crew M50 04:17:54
47 237 Dave Bowen Goyt Valley Striders M50 04:24:27
mp 368 Archie Hartwright Totley AC M60  
mp 271 John Clarke Rotherham Harriers M60  
disq 310 David Down Killamarsh Kestrels M60 03:29:28

gallop - M60

21.000 miles 3000ft

Pos No. Name Club Category Time
1 605 Alan Yates Dark Peak Fell Runners M60 03:31:03
2 518 Pete Shaw Ripley Running Club M60 03:41:40
3 250 Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M60 03:44:40
4 487 Tony Press Hatton Darts M60 03:47:31
5 440 Alan McCartney Barracuda Tri Club M60 03:47:57
6 583 Colin White Totley AC M60 03:53:02
mp 368 Archie Hartwright Totley AC M60  
mp 271 John Clarke Rotherham Harriers M60  
disq 310 David Down Killamarsh Kestrels M60 03:29:28